Lighting Design Credits

Production
Date
Venue
Director
Set/Costume Designer
Sound Designer
Production Company/Prodcuer
All the Conversations
Nov 2021
Arts Ed
Denzel Westley- Sanderson
Niall McKeever
Esther Ajai
Arts Ed
Another Fucking Play About Race
Nov 2021
Arts Ed
Denzel Westley-Sanderson
Niall McKeever
Esther Ajayi
Arts Ed
Bobby and Amy
Oct-Nov 2021
North Wall + Touring
Emily Jenkins
-
Dinah Mullins
Emma Blackman Productions
Tender Napalm
Oct- Nov 2021
Kings Head Theatre
Max Harrison
Kit Hinchcliffe
Camille Marchador
Zoe Weldon
Bricking It
Sept 2021
Soho Theatre
Stiff and Kitsch
Tokyo Rose
Sept- Oct 2021
Southwark Playhouse + Touring
Hannah Benson
Luke W Robson/ Erin C Guinn
William Harrison/ Jamie Lu
Burnt Lemon TC
Swimming
August 2021
White Bear Theatre
Kayla Freedman
-
Anna Short
Dance
July 2021
Kings Head Theatre
Charlotte Peters
-
Lindsey Miller
Brickdust Theatre
Louisa and Jo and Me
July 2021
Golden Goose Theatre
Hannah Hauer-King
Out of the Forest Theatre
The Boy with the Bee Jar
June-July 2021
Hope Theatre
Phillip Wilson
Phillip Wilson
Rafaella Pannuci
Bee Jar Theatre
Errol's Garden
May-July 2021
Albany Deptford and Touring
Kate Golledge
Isobel Nicholson
-
Golden Toad Theatre
A Fairytale Revolution (Streaming)
Dec 2020
Theatre503
Emily Aboud
Zahra Mansouri
Alice Boyd
West End Christmas (Streaming)
Dec 2020
Actors Church
Dom Shaw
-
Hyder "H" Khalil
Mad Trust
Squad Goals
Sept 2020
Dagenham and Redbridge FC
Michelle Payne and Mia Jerome
Nicola Chang
Caspa Arts
Bin Juice
March 2020
Vault Festival
Anastacia Bruce-Jones
Tingying Dong
Instructions for a Teenage Armageddon
Feb 2020
Old Red Lion
Georgia Straight
Jasmine Swan
Beth Duke
MZG Theatrical
Everybody Cares, Everybody Understands
Feb 2020
Vault Festival
Wiebke Green
-
David Denyr
On McQuillans Hill (Co Design with Mike Robertson)
Feb 2020
Finborough Theatre
Jonathan Harden
Norman Coates
Declan Feenan
Doreen Productions
Something Awful
Jan-Feb 2020
Vault Festival
Lucy Atkinson
-
Sam Glossop
Flux Theatre
What the Doll Saw
Oct 2019/Mar 202
Pleasance Theatre/Vault Festival
Lisa Miller
-
-
House Macabre
Call Me Fury
Oct 2019
Hope Theatre
Hannah Hauer-King
David Spence
Out of the Forest Theatre
Hotter
Sept 2019/ 2020/2021
Soho Theatre
Jess Edwards
-
-
Ellie Keel Productions
Tokyo Rose
Aug 2019
Pleasance Edinburgh + New Diorama
Hannah Benson
Luke W Robson / Erin C Guin
William Harrison (Composer)
Burnt Lemon TC
Madame Ovary
Aug 2019/Feb-Mar 2020
Pleasance Edinburgh/ Touring
Adam Small
-
Adam Small
Wild Child Productions
Bobby and Amy
Aug 2019
Pleasance Edinbrugh
Emily Jenkins
-
Dinah Mullins
Emma Blackman Productions
Sexy Lamp
Aug 2019 + Further Tours
Pleasance Edinburgh + Various
Ellen Havard
-
-
Tori Gagliano
Enemy of the People
July 2019
Playground Theatre
Jolley Gosnold
Alys Whitehead
Cuttings
June 2019
Hope Theatre
Rob Ellis
Caitlin Abbot
Rob Ellis
Relish Productions
Half Me Half You
Mar-Apr 2019
Tristan Bates
Leah Folgo
Justin Williams
Scott Folgo
Rol'n Productions
Lucy Light
Mar 2019
Vault Festival
Lauren Dickinson
Frances Houghton
-
Milroyd Productions
Call Me Vicky
Feb-Mar 2019
Pleasance London
Victoria Grimby
Martha Hegerty
-
Ladybones
Feb 2019/August 2019
Vault Festival/ Pleasance Edinburgh
Lucia Cox
-
-
Anomaly
Jan- Feb 2019
Old Red Lion
Adam Small
Charlotte Dennis
Fuzz Guthrie
Wild Child Productions
Thomas
Jan 2019
Vault Festival
Lucy Foster
Esteniah Williams
Annie May Fletcher
Snapper Theatre
Jeannie
Nov-Dec 2018
Finborough
Nicolette Kay
James Help
Rachel Murray
New Shoes Theatre
Sexy Laundry
Oct- Nov 2018
Chiswick Playhouse
Phoebe Barren
Anna Bliss Sculy
David McSweet
That Girl
Sept 2018
Old Red Lion
Tim Cook
Sunny Smith
Phil Matejshuck
Broken Silence Theatre
Three Winters
2018
Corbett Theatre
Robin Sneller
Rhyannon Richrdson
-
East 15
For Make the Dead Man Stand
2018
Corbett Theatre
Sonia Ritter
Rhyannon Richardson
-
East 15
Love and Information
2018
Corbett Theatre
Max Keys
Rhyannon Richardson
-
East 15
War Plays Festival
2018
Tristan Bates
Various
Rahja Shakiry
-
Kali Theatre
Cream Tea and Incest
2018
Hope Theatre and Space (Edinbrugh)
Ben Phillips
Olivia Deane
-
Cardboard Exotics
Much Ado About Nothing
2018
Karamel Klub
Stephen Jamieson
Rhyannon Richardson
-
Mountview
Catherine and Anita
2018
Kings Head and Pleasance Edinbrugh
Derek Ahonen
-
-
Zebra Girl
Twelfth Night
2017
Karamel Klub
Andrew Jarvis
Rhyannon Richardson
-
Mountview
Comedy of Errors
2017
Karamel Klub
Rachel Bagshaw
Rhyannon Richardson
-
Mountview
Crime and Punishment (Whilst Training)
2016
Greenwood Theatre
Phillip Breen
Ruari Murchison
-
LAMDA
Posh (Whilst Training)
2016
Greenwood Theatre
Vik Sivalingham
Ruari Murchison
-
LAMDA

Associate Lighting Design Credits

Production
Lighting Designer
Date
Director
Set/Costume Designer
Venue
Production Company/Producer
Jabala and the Jinn
Aideen Malone
Mar-Apr 2021
Rosamunde Hutt
Mila Sanders
Belgrade Theatre, Coventry
Turtle Key Arts/AIK Productions
Sleeping Beauty
Andrew Ellis
Dec-Jan 19/20
Bob Golding
-
St Albans Arena
Evolution Productions
The Rubenstein Kiss
Mike Robertson
Mae 2019
Joe Harmston
Sean Cavanaugh
Southwark Playhouse
Devil You Know
Sparks
Zoe Spurr
Aug 2018
Jess Edwards
-
Pleasance Courtyard (Ed Fringe)
Flipping Theatre/Michelle Barnette