Lighting Design Credits

Production
Date
Director
Set/Costume Designer
Sound Designer
Venue
Production Company/Prodcuer
A Fairytale Revolution
Dec 2020
Emily Aboud
Zahra Mansouri
Alice Boyd
Theatre 503
Theatre 503 (Filmed by Chocolate Films
West End Christmas
Dec 2020
Dom Shaw
-
Hyder "H" Khalil
The Actors Church
Mad Trust (released on Stream.Theatre)
Squad Goals
Sept 2020
Michelle Payne and Mia Jerome
-
Nicola Chang
Dagenham and Redbridge FC
Caspa Arts
Bin Juice
March 2020
Anastacia Bruce-Jones
-
Tingying Dong
Cavern (Vaults Festival)
-
Instructions for a Teenage Armageddon
Feb 2020
Georgia Strait
Jasmin Swan
Beth Duke
Old Red Lion
MZG Theatrical
Everybody Cares, Everybody Understands
Feb 2020
Wiebke Green
-
David Denyr
Cavern (Vaults Festival)
On McQuillan's Hill (Co-Design with Mike Robertson)
Feb 2020
Jonathan Harden
Norman Coates
Declan Feenan
Finborough Theatre
Doreen Productions
Something Awful
Jan-Feb 2020
Lucy Atkinson
-
Sam Glossop
Cavern (Vaults Festival)
What the Doll Saw
Feb 2020
Lisa Miller
-
-
Vaults Festival
House Macabre
Madame Ovary
Jan-March 2020
Adam Small
-
Adam Small
Regional Tour and Vault Festival
Wild Child Productions
Tokyo Rose
Oct 2019
Hannah Benson
Luke W Robson/Erin Guan
William Harrison (Composer)
New Diorama Theatre
Burnt Lemon TC
What the Doll Saw
Oct 2019
Lisa Miller
-
-
Pleasance Theatre London
House Macabre
Call Me Fury
Oct 2019
Hannah Hauer-King
David Spence
-
Hope Theatre, Islington
Out of the Forest Theatre
Hotter
Sept 2019
Jess Edwards
-
-
Soho Theatre
Ellie Keel Productions
Tokyo Rose
Aug 2019
Hannah Benson
Luke W Robson/Erin Guan
William Harrison (Composer)
Underbelly Cowgate (Edinburgh Fringe)
Burnt Lemon TC
Madame Ovary
Aug 2019
Adam Small
-
Adam Small
Pleasance Dome (Edinburgh Fringe)
Wild Child Production
Bobby and Amy
Aug 2019
Emily Jenkins
Kaajel Patel (Costume)
Dinah Mullen
Pleasance Courtyard (Edinburgh Fringe)
Emma Blackman
Ladybones
Aug 2019
Lucia Cox
-
-
Pleasance Courtyard (Edinburgh Fringe)
-
Sexy Lamp
Aug 2019
Ellen Havard
-
-
Pleasance Courtyarc (Edinburgh Fringe)
Tori Gagliano
Enemy of the People
July 2019
Jolley Gosnold
Alys Whitehead
-
Playground Theatre
-
Cuttings
June 2019
Rob Ellis
Caitlin Abbot
Rob Ellis
Hope Theatre, Islington
Relish Productions
Half Me Half You
Mar-Apr 2019
Leah Folgo
Justin Williams
Scott Folgo
Tristan Bates
Rol'n Productions
Lucy Light
Mar 2019
Lauren Dickson
Frances Roughton
Vault Festival
Milroyd Productions
Call Me Vicky
Feb-Mar 2019
Victoria Grimby
Martha Hegerty
-
Pleasance London
-
Ladybones
Feb 2019
Lucia Cox
-
-
Vault Festival
-
Anomaly
Jan-Feb 2019
Adam Small
Charlotte Dennis
Fuzz Guthrie
Old Red Lion
Wild Child Productions
Thomas
Jan 2019
Lucy Foster
Esteniah Willaims
Annie May Fletcher
Vault Festival
Snapper Theatre
Jeannie
Nov-Dec 2018
Nicolette Kay
James Help
Rachel Murray
Finborough Theatre
New Shoes Productions
Sexy Laundry
Oct-Nov 2018
Phoebe Barran
Anna Bliss Scully
David McSweent
Chiswick Playhouse
Chiswick Playhouse
That Girl
Sept 2018
Tim Cook
Sunny Smith
Phil Matejtshuck
Old Red Lion
Broken Silence Theatre
Three Winters
2018
Robin Sneller
Rhyannon Richardson
-
Corbett Theatre
East 15
For Make the Dead Man Stand
2018
Sonia Ritter
Rhyannon Richardson
-
Corbett Theatre
East 15
Love and Information
2018
Max Key
Rhyannon Richardson
-
Corbett Theatre
East 15
War Plays (Festival)
2018
-
Rahja Shakiry
-
Tristan Bates
Kali Theatre Company
Cream Tea and Incest
2018
Ben Phillips
Olivia Deane
-
Hope Theatre,Islington
Cardboard Extoics
Cream Tea and Incest
Aug 2018
Ben Phillips
Olivia Deane
-
Space (Edinburgh Fringe)
Cardboard Exotics
Much Ado about Nothing
2018
Stephen Jamieson
Rhyannon Richardson
-
Karamel Club
Mountview
Catherine and Anita
2018
Derek Ahonen
-
-
Kings Head
Zebra Girl
Tweltfh Night
2017
Andrew Jarvis
Rhyannon Richardson
-
Karamel Klub
Mountview
Comedy of Errors
2017
Rachel Bagshaw
Rhyannon Richardosn
-
Karamel Klub
Mountview
Fable
2017
-
-
-
Cockpit Theatre
WAC Arts
Crime and Punishment
2016
Phillip Breen
Ruari Murchison
-
Greenwood Theatre
LAMDA (Whilst Training)
Posh
2016
Vik Sivalingham
Ruari Murchson
-
Greenwood Theatre
LAMDA (Whilst Training)

Associate Lighting Design Credits

Production
Lighting Designer
Date
Director
Set/Costume Designer
Venue
Production Company/Producer
Jabala and the Jinn
Aideen Malone
Mar-Apr 2021
Rosamunde Hutt
Mila Sanders
Belgrade Theatre, Coventry
Turtle Key Arts/AIK Productions
Sleeping Beauty
Andrew Ellis
Dec-Jan 19/20
Bob Golding
-
St Albans Arena
Evolution Productions
The Rubenstein Kiss
Mike Robertson
Mae 2019
Joe Harmston
Sean Cavanaugh
Southwark Playhouse
Devil You Know
Sparks
Zoe Spurr
Aug 2018
Jess Edwards
-
Pleasance Courtyard (Ed Fringe)
Flipping Theatre/Michelle Barnette